Cart

Privacy Notice

Confidentiality declaration DECLARATION ON PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

What information do we collect?
We ask for your name, phone number, address, email address and age for any contest registration, or newsletters. When you make a purchase on our site, we ask you, besides the information listed above, a delivery address and information about the means of payment. We can, through online surveys and other requests, obtain information about your use of our website to help us develop and improve it.

How are these data used?

Your data will allow us to process your order and inform you of important changes in the features. They are also used for statistical purposes or surveys, to improve this website and the services we offer you. We may also at any time send you (by email or by post) information about products and services, as well as promotions and special offers from Hayari Paris. If you do not want to be contacted on these topics, we offer you several possibilities to inform us of your commercial preferences:  

- Any email message or newsletter from us will contain information on how to unsubscribe; or - Send an email to our Customer Service Department at Hayari Paris stating "unsubscribe" in the Subject field of your email; or - Write to us at: Hayari Creations perfumes and accessories, 34 Avenue des Champs-Elysées, 75008 Paris By controlling your demand for goods or services, we may use your information for the purpose of preventing and detecting fraud. Alard Group is a Data Controller subject to the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"). We comply with the customs, procedures, and requirements set out in the Act to ensure that the personal information you provide to us is kept secure and processed properly and legally.

What information do we share with third parties? We may enter into agreements with other companies to provide certain services, including credit card processing, delivery, name and address verification, email distribution, market research and promotion management. We only provide these companies with the information they need to deliver their services, and we work closely with them to ensure that your personal information is respected and protected. These companies do not have the right to use this information in the context of their own commercial activities, nor to share this information with anyone outside Hayari Paris. We will not share your information with any other Alard Group company or any third party for their own business purposes unless you allow us to do so. One of the reasons we can reveal your address and postal code is to check with the IMRG Security Alert, or any other fraud prevention program. We may also reveal specific information at the request of the administration, pursuant to a court order, or when required by law. We may also share information with companies involved in protecting against fraud or fraud. We do not share information with these agencies or companies for commercial purposes.  

Cookies

A Cookie is a small data file that is stored on your computer by your internet browser. We use Cookies to keep track of your current shopping session, so you can access your shopping cart at any time and customize your browsing. If you do not accept cookies, you will not be able to use our website. Please consult the contents of the Help menu of your browser for more information on the authorization or the prohibition of Cookies.  

Link to third party sites In order to improve the quality of our services, we may at any time include on our website links to third party sites. These sites have a different personal data protection policy independent of ours. We invite you to consult their declaration concerning the protection of personal data when you visit them. This statement applies only to our website and no other. We do not assume